Augies

(Boat Ramp at Lake Worth)

Alternate Name(s): Eagle Mountain Dam, Ten Mile Bridge

County

State

Texas

Address

Ten Mile Bridge Rd
Fort Worth, TX 76135

Phone

(817) 237-5868

Latitude

32.87146

Longitude

-97.49716

Description

From Jacksboro Highway take Boat Club Road north; turn west on Ten Mile Bridge Road.

  • Two-lane concrete ramp with parking for 50 vehicles
  • Restrooms
  • Courtest Dock
  • Boat Gas
  • Fee required
  • Open all year
  • Privately operated (817) 237-5868

Member Comments…


0E671CD6-A415-4DA0-AC01-1E2DA5C6130F


Get Directions using Google Maps


Quick Links
Lake Worth News
Lake Worth Photos
Lake Worth Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
Worth.LakesOnline.com
THE LAKE WORTH WEBSITE

Copyright 2018, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal